Contacts and Org Chart

OSP Portfolio Assignments

View a matrix of all OSP portfolio contacts for departments

This spreadsheet contains a list of all University departments and their OSP contacts.  Use the Excel column filter tools to locate your Department or Cost Center.  Notice there is a separate worksheet tab to view contacts for Grants, Contracts, Clinical Trials and NGOs.

Please note that ALL actionable requests submitted outside of IRES Proposal Development must be submitted through the appropriate GCAT email box.

OSP Organizational Chart

View the OSP organizational chart (PDF).

OSP Business Operations and Administration

Area of Operations Director or Leadership Team
Executive

Lisa Mosley
Executive Director

The OSP Executive Director reports directly to Pam Caudill, Senior
Associate Provost for Research Administration.

  • Bonnie Sgambato
    Sr. Administrative Assistant
Business Operations

Amy Ellis
Director, Proposals and Award Management

  • Tracy Coston, Assistant Director, Business Operations
    • Jackie Anderson Kronengold, ASU Sponsored Projects Coordinator
    • Crystal Beckwith, ASU Sponsored Projects Coordinator
    • La’Shawn Jennings, ASU Sponsored Projects Coordinator
    • Rachel Delvy, ASU Sponsored Projects Coordinator
    • Gretel Diglio, Sr. Administrative Assistant
    • Mary-Beth Prete, Sr. Administrative Assistant
    • Jennifer Visaggio, Sr. Administrative Assistant
    • Hellen Stardellis, Administrative Assistant/Front Desk
Proposal Management Amy Ellis
Director, Proposals and Award Management
  • Danielle O’Brien, Assistant Director, Proposals
    • Elisabeth Negron, Proposal Manager
    • Johnnie Jones, Proposal Manager
    • Adrienne Marable, Proposal Manager
    • Sharon Murphy, Proposal Manager
    • Audrey Jerrolds, Proposal Manager
    • Tina Varick, Proposal Manager
Award Management Amy Ellis
Director, Proposals and Award Management
  • Lindsey Bosak, Award Manager
  • Vacant, Award Manager
  • Kim Gildersleeve-Sivakoff, Award Manager
  • Magaly Gomez, Award Manager
  • Brenda Pachucki, Award Manager
  • Elizabeth Ruiz, Award Manager
  • Marleen Vega-Perez, Award Manager
  • Eileen Joyce, Award Closeout Manager
Training Amy Ellis
Director, Proposals and Award Management
  • Madison Savage, Training Manager
Clinical Agreements

Jeffrey Allen
Director

  • Jeri Barney, Assistant Director
  • Kathryn Picanso, Assistant Director, Clinical Trials
  • Melissa Roy KunzeLead Contract Manager, Clinical Trials
  • Judy Barbosa, Contract Manager, Clinical Trials
  • Linda Fitzpatrick, Contract Associate, Clinical Trials
  • Lina McKinney, Contract Manager, Clinical Trials
  • Matthew Zucker, Contract Manager, Clinical Trials
Contracts Jeffrey McGuinness
Director, Industry Contracts and Agreements
  • James Cresswell, Assistant Director, Industry Contracts
    • Denise Graham, Sr. Contract Manager, Industry Contracts
    • Yvonne Rafferty, Contract Manager
  • Jennifer Rawlings, Sr. Contract Manager
    • Patricia Ingellis, Contract Manager
    • Uloma Onuma, Contract Manager
  • Cheryl Magoveny, Associate Director Non-Governmental Orgs
  • Brandon Romanchok, Sr. Contract Manager
  • Donald Wiggin, MTA Manager
  • Vacant, Lead Contract Manager
Subaward Management Jeffrey McGuinness
Director, Industry Contracts and Agreements
  • Elizabeth Kingsley, Associate Director
    • Robert Prentiss, Sr. Financial Analyst
    • Tatiana Gonzalez, SubAward Manager
    • Jennifer Hayek, SubAward Manager
    • Mahawa Kourouma, SubAward Manager
    • Melissa Norton, SubAward Manager

OSP Sponsered Projects Financial Administration (SPFA)

Area of Operations Director or Leadership Team
Executive Krystina Gross
Associate Controller, SPFA
The Sponsored Projects Financial Administration (SPFA) group reports
directly to Stephen Murphy, VP for Finance and Chief Financial Officer, and
indirectly to Pamela Caudill, Senior Associate Provost for Research
Administration.
Financial Management Nancy Kendrick
Director
  • John Maloney, Sponsored Programs Manager
  • Vacant, Res. Comp Analyst
  • New Role, Res. Comp Analyst
Cash Management

Kenechia Daley
Associate Director

  • Margaret Conway, Invoicing A/R Manager
    • Brian Cooper, Accountant
    • Sherifa Smith, Accountant
    • Raquel Gomes, Accountant II
  • Cynthia LoPiano, Sr. Accountant
  • Jing Hu, Financial Analyst
  • Boris Domantovsky, Sr. Financial Analyst
  • New Role, Financial Analyst
Financial Reporting Kathleen King
Associate Director
  • Wayne Hayes, Contract Team Supervisor
    • Ashley Jones, Post Award Analyst
    • Jason Wells, Post Award Analyst
    • Landon Silbert, Portfolio Associate
    • Vacant, Post Award Analyst
  • William Nowitzke, Private Team Supervisor
    • Stella Damoah, Post Award Analyst
    • Mattathias Ben-Israel, Post Award Analyst
    • Vacant, Post Award Analyst
    • Vacant, Portfolio Associate
  • Brittney Ehrler, Non-DHHS Govt Supervisor
    • Jonathan Galligan, Award Setup Analyst
    • Robert Sember, Jr., Award Setup Analyst
    • Michael Soto, Award Setup Analyst
    • Andrew Breault, Post Award Analyst
    • Vacant, Portfolio Associate
  • Geoffrey Schempp, DHHS Supervisor
    • Celeste McBride, Post Award Analyst
    • Michelle O’Keefe, Post Award Analyst
    • Steffi Ramos, Post Award Analyst
    • Kayla Rubanza, Sr. Portfolio Associate
    • Vacant, Post Award Analyst

Contact

Mailing Address:
Yale University
Office of Sponsored Projects
P.O. Box 208327
New Haven, CT 06520-8327

Physical Location:
Yale University
Office of Sponsored Projects
25 Science Park, 3rd Floor
150 Munson Street
New Haven, CT
Main Phone: 203-785-4689
Fax: 203-785-4159
Office Hours: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m., Monday-Friday