Yale Staff Member Retirements

2021
Name Department
Donna Carranzo Office of Medical Education
Susan Hart Department of Astronomy
Laura Horvath Radiology and Biomedical Imaging
Aurelie Martinez-Kennedy Office of Sponsored Projects
Eric Millman Yale Health, Mental Hygiene
Hedwig Sarofin Imaging Research Center
Theresa Serafin Human Resources, Compensation & Benefits
Cheryl Skeffington School of Management, Facilities
Caesar Storlazzi Provost Office, Financial Aid
Barbara Stuart Yale Summer Session
Ava Suntoke Yale Summer Session
Name Department
Barbara Botti University Registrar
Pamela Buonocore Geology and Geophysics
Margaret Carnright Association of Yale Alumni
Patricia DePalma Yale Medicine, Clinical Operations
Anthony Diaz Athletics, Payne Whitney Gym
Nancy Genga Department of German
Kenneth Hollie Campus Police
Sharon Joslin Internal Medicine, Infectious Diseases
Gus Lane Berkeley College
Tony Ma School of Medicine, Psychiatry
Roseann McNulty Yale Finance, Business Solutions 
Maria Rao Department of Applied Physics
Donald Relihan TRS/Campus Mail
Alexis Rivera Campus Police
Michael Simon Business Office - Facilities
Lillian Vinston Physics
Barbara Walsh Psychiatry
Carolyn Wilson-Carr Yale Medicine, Clinical Affairs
Name Department
Jean Adnopoz Child Study Center
Nancy Almeida Yale Hospitality
Michael Anderson Peabody Museum
Mary Bouldin Psychiatry
Susan Brown Yale Behavioral Health
Lorena Capone Surgery
Israel Cordero Physical Plant
Stephen Crocco Divinity School Library
Marsene Dear Yale Hospitality
Ellen Freiler Yale University Press, Marketing
Michael Frost  Library, Manuscripts and Archives
Doreen Generoso Divinity School, Dean’s Office
Kathleen Glynn Financial Operations
Dorian Harding-Morick Library, Access Services 
Robyn Harrison Shared Business Services Center
Ellen Jaramillo Library, Tech Services
Tanya Kagan Finance and Business Operations
John Keyes Security, Yale Center for British Art
Robert Kubicko Kline Stockroom
Agnes Leary Office of International Affairs 
Nancy Lyon  Library, Manuscripts and Archives
Elissa Mastrangelo Anesthesiology 
Linda Mattice Yale Libraries
Judith Mitnick Pathology
Maureen Nobile  
Shirley Pink Interim Employment Pool
Joan Rice Physical Plant
Joan Rye Geology and Geophysics
Kathy Scholz Yale Health, Pediatrics
Cheryl Violante Office of Communications
Nicole White Yale Hospitality
Name Department
David Brancato Physical Plant, West Campus
Geraldine Dickel Library, Technical  Services
Amy Greenberg MacMillan Center, Operating Units
Hillary Marino Therapeutic Radiology
Patricia McClure Psychology
Susan McMahon Cell Biology
Anne Marie Menta Beinecke Library
Naiqian Niu Internal Medicine
Evelyn Pomichter School of Medicine, Child Study Center
Leslie Radcliffe School of Engineering and Applied Science
Joesphine Scalzo Library, Technical Services
Carol Sequino Academic Services, MacMillan Center
Nanette Stahl Library, Area Studies and Humanities Research Support
Nancy Sullivan School of Medicine, Surgery
Lynn Tietjen School of Medicine, Neurosurgery
Merle Waxman Women in Medicine, Academic and Scientific Affairs
Name Department
Lisa Brandes Graduate School of Arts and Sciences
Rosa Cruz Yale Medicine, Clinical Affairs
Nancy DeMatteo School of Nursing, Administration
Jill Garofalo Yale Health, OB-GYN 
Mary Messina Smilow
Walter Potoniec Physical Plant, West Campus
Audrey Rogers Diversity and WorkLife
Harvey Rosenberg Security Programs
Louise Scrivani Child Study Center
Robert Shields ITS, Data Operations Center
Valerie Warhall Sponsored Projects 
Angela Warren-Downing Yale Hospitality, Pierson College
Perry Widener Law Library
Name Department
Millie Anderson Financial Operations
Ed Bebyn Parking and Transit
Doris C. Brinkley Interim Employment Pool 
Kathleen Brown-Dorato Development and Alumni Relations
Michael DiMassa Library, Collection Services
Roseanne R. Fabrizio Yale Center for British Art
Juan Fuentes Yale Animal Resources Center
Poppy Hahn Yale Educational Travel
Susan Diane Hampton Athletics, Facilities
Dana L. Jehan Surgery
Christine K. Kaliszewski Neurosurgery
Deborah Lynn Meredith OB-GYN, Yale Health
Peter S. Pulaski Yale Golf Course
Ira Rock Anesthesiology
Lyn Bell Rose Publications, Yale Center for British Art
Scott Barnes Wilcox Yale Center for British Art
Name Department
Genevieve M. Bogacki School of Public Health
Cheryl A. DeFilippo Academic and Scientific Affairs, YSM
Lisa L. Ford Yale Center for British Art
Larry Heiman Library, Technical Services 
Karen A. Lavery Pediatrics, YSM
Lisa LeMontangue University Auditing
Ellen Lewis Development, Capital Campaign
Deren Shao Interim Employment Pool
Tammy J. Stemen Environmental Health and Safety
David Talbott Athletics, Varsity Sports (M)
Sonya Valentine Interim Employment Pool
 
Gloria A. White Interim Employment Pool
Name Department
John Altieri Yale Animal Resources Center
Barbara Beckerman Yale School of Medicine Cores
Barbara Cain Office of Sponsored Projects
Barbara Cotton Immunobiology
Ilana Danilowitz Provost Office
Elisabeth Fairman Yale Center for British Art
Steven Kramer Surgery
Name Department
Lisa Anastasio-Rotella Dermatology
Melanie Brigockas Peabody Museum
Judith Bryson Ophthalmology and Visual Science
Marian Caciopoli Dermatology 
Jeanette Culbreath Office of Sponsored Projects
Xin Du School of Public Health
Kathleen Edwards Emergency Medicine
Deborah Fahs Administration
Mary Fiasconaro Pediatrics
Mary Jane Galvin Pediatrics
Lin Geng Cell Biology
Cathy George Berkeley Divinity School
Bonnie Masserelli Parking and Transit
Goretti Medeiros Business Operations
Irwin Nash Laboratory Medicine
Brian Ragaglia Yale Printing & Publishing Services
Lynn Selemon Neuroscience
Kathleen Slater Finance & Administration
Richard Sleight Finance and Administration
James Smith Internal Medicine
Dennis Titley Office of Sponsored Projects
Robert Villani Physical Plant
Barbara Voiges Yale Printing & Publishing Services
Verelda Wilson Psychiatry
Robert Yerrington Ophthalmology and Visual Science
Sarah Zaino Administration
2020
Name Department
LuAnn Bishop Public Affairs and Communication
Theresa Donovan Internal Medicine
Susan Mar Preservation
Jane Miller Yale Art Gallery
Nadine Ricks Custodial Services
Elisabeth Travers Controller
Hema Vasavada Research
Name Department
Susan Brady Beinecke Library
Keith Della Rocco Internal Medicine Administration
Marianne Horn Neuroscience
Brian Kolterman Tech Services Administration
Cynthia Kolodecik Yale Health, Mental Hygiene
Joy Ortiz Psychiatry
Grace Sexton Dermatology
Name Department
Matteo Cretella Psychiatry
Gary Ferdinand Security Programs
Patricia Fitzpatrick Diagnostic Imaging 
Michelle Gall Divinity School
Lucinda Pinchot Surgery
Lillian Sakai Research
Monica Talmor Pathology
Name Department
Patricia Carusone Parking and Transit
Linda Croughwell Orthopaedics and Rehabilitation
Lance Barnes Psychiatry
Ellen Kelly Ginsberg Office of Global Strategy
Tracy Kot Obstetrics & Gynecology
Reyhan Larimer Facilities, Capital Projects Administration
Jerry Malefatto Comprehensive Cancer Center
Michelle Orsulak Pharmacology
Andrew Pakstis Genetics
Sandra Ricciuti Yale Hospitality
Daniel Sullivan Utilities
Brian Tompkins Athletics, Varsity Sports (M)
Ellen Zemina Library, Preservation
Name Department
Mary Ann Alberino Office of General Counsel
Carol Allen Child Study Center
Gladys Almodovar Fundraising
Patricia Andreucci Other Agency Accounts
Paul Bongiorni Therapeutic Radiology
Dawn Boulas Custodial Services
Claire Brennan HR, Labor Relations
JoAnne Burger Yale Health, Pediatrics
Andrea Capelli Information Technology Services
Francine Carland Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Jean Cherniavsky American Studies Program
Constance Clement Yale Center for British Art
Christine Connolly Library, Manuscripts and Archives
Mary Dansinghani Psychiatry
Janice Davey Internal Medicine
Wayne Dean Athletics, Marketing Office
Walter Debboli Grounds Maintenance
Karen DeFelice Physics, Business Operations
David DeMille Physics, Business Operations
Diane Dynia Nephrology
Debra Federico Child Study Center
Lynn Festa Yale Medicjne, Billing and Coding
Steven Fielding Business Solutions Dept
Martha Fiellin Yale Center for Clinical Investigation
Beverly Frattini Yale Animal Resources Center
Orimena Givens Yale Medicine, Clinical Affairs
Ramona Gregg Women’s Health Program
Donna Hall Yale Hospitality, Divinity School
Marilyn Hentz Human Relations Area Files
Jean-Paul Hogan Physical Plant
Vanessa Jefferson Yale Health, Internal Medicine
Linda Lianos Cardiology
Amy Margolis Yale Child Study Center
Harold Mendes Yale Animal Resources Center
Sue Ann Mentone Cellular & Molecular Physiology
Linda Montagna Human Resources Information Systems
Patricia Mosca Yale Medicine, Accounts Receivable
Thomas Mullen Campus Police
Kerry Murphy Procurement
Charles Opsahl Yale Health, Mental Health Counseling
Diane Paquette Yale Health, Student Health
Paul Perry Information Technology Services
Robert Piscatelli Information Technology Services, Faculty & Staff Support
Anne Pollock Biotechnology Services
Deborah Raccio Orthopaedics and Rehabilitation
Connie Rinaldi Office of General Counsel
Luis Rivera Security Programs
Melody Sacatos Internal Medicine, Digestive Diseases
S. Michael Stringer Custodial Services
John Suarez Security Programs
Astrid Swanson Cardiology
Victoria Taccardi Molecular, Cellular and Developmental Biology
Jeffrey Thorn Information Technology Services, Infrastructure Engineering
Paul Tinker Yale Hospitality
Kathleen Weisgable Office of the President
Yue Yang Comparative Medicine, Yale Genome Editing Center
Name Department
Dorothy Baker Geriatrics
Karina Danvers Infectious Diseases
Maryann Demers Pathology
Karen McGovern Timothy Dwight Head of College
James McGrath Genetics
Nancy Ovedovitz, Yale University Press
Georganne Rogers Dean’s Office, Law School
David Roth OB-GYN, Yale Health
Sharon Schmidt Quality & Safety, Yale Health
Sally Sherman Neurology
Maria Stavropoulos Surgery, Transplant
Kathleen Uscinski Clinical Trial Operations
Xiaoling Wu Chemistry
Name Department
Russell Barbour Biostatistics, School of Public Health
James Barnett Dining Hall, Law School
Lynn Butler Psychology
Iris Cordero Yale School of the Environment
Kathryn D’Addeo Research Affairs
Christopher Devers Controller Office
Ronald Esposito Power Plant, West
Magan Jain Library, Technical Services
Janis Panza-Voss Beinecke Library Security
Name Department
Sharon Foy Baird Human Resources, Employee Services Center
Mary Beth Bernacchia Yale Medicine, Patient Services
Linda Chabot OB-GYN, Endocrinology
Susan dos Santos Leave of Absence
Theresa Dupaul Human Resources, Compensation
William Fortune Machine Shop
Francine Georges Human Resources, Employee Relations
Darlene Gray Hospitality, Culinary Support Center
Dolores Grillo School of Management, Executive MBA
Sandra Howell Yale Medicine, Clinical Operations
Patricia Lesko Pathology
Edward Mockus Athletics
John Moran Office of Public Affairs
Naseeba Nasr Yale Health, Pharmacy Retail
Brian Noonan Interim Employment Pool
Jill Parchuck Science & Social Science Libraries
 Gail Sicilia School of Nursing, Executive Deputy Dean Office
Jill Stronk OB-GYN, Endocrinology
Susan Warakomski Yale Printing and Publishing Services
Greg Ward Hospitality, Davenport Dining Hall
Name Department
Kathleen Bartolotta Yale Medicine, Compliance
Barbara Fitzgerald Chemistry, Administration
Roseanne Gagne Yale Medicine, Clinical Operations
Joyce Godfrey Custodial Services, Central North
Paul Grant-Costa Divinity School
Evette Hamilton Yale Medicine, Accounts Receivable Team
Joyce Jepsen Leave of Absence
Julie Jirikowic Law School,Information Technology Services
Lawrence Macala Interim Employment Pool
Lisa Mancini Interim Employment Pool
Deborah Newton Interim Employment Pool
June Poulton School of Public Health, Biostatistics
Yin Wah Pragano Pathology, Clinical Labs and Contracts
Lois Ravage-Mass Internal Medicine, Pulmonary
Karen Stavris Anesthesiology
Virginia Tierney Anesthesiology, Pediatrics
Nancy Turner Law School, Development
Janice Vasil Orthopaedics and Rehabilitation
Name Department
Lori Acker-Doyle Pathology, Clinical Labs and Contracts
Annette Ackerman School of Public Health, Biostatistics
Joseph Anastasio Security Programs
Kathedral Bayl Human Resources, Operations
Louisa DeGaetano Law Library
Marcia Duenkel Office of the President
Patricia Mastrangelo School of Art 
Scott Ramsay Athletics, Grounds Maintenance
Madeline Riccio Stem Cell Center
Diane Strumpf Vascular Biology and Therapeutics
Name Department
Catherine Anthony Yale Health, Call Center
Roger Babbitt Pharmacology
Judith Basile Yale Medicine, Clinical Operations
Christine Capozziello Human Resources Information Services
Amy Caspole University Registrar
Janis Celone Psychiatry, Divisions-Consultation Center
Frank Della Camera Physical Plant
Karen Denavit Yale Center for British Art, Finance and Administration
Dennis Fedorchuk Physical Plant
Cynthia Gambardella Obstetrics & Gynecology
John Gilligan Security Programs
Bill Law Hospitality, Culinary Support Center
Ellen Lelasher School of Engineering and Applied Science
Demetra Louloudis Pathology, Clinical Labs and Contracts
Susan Marino Pediatrics, Hematology/Oncology
Barbara Nordhaus Child Study Center
Concetta Russell Parking and Transit
Helen Sayward Medical Oncology-Section
Anna Sidorow Anesthesiology
Laura Smith Analytics and Data Services
Shelley Smith Psychiatry
Stefano Sodi Neurology, Memory Disorders
James Stritch Yale University Press
Sandra Vita Internal Medicine, Administration
Name Department
Susan Avitabile Hospitality, Pierson College Dining Hall
Jane Blotzer Development, Stewardship
Donna Cameron Yale Medicine, Billing & Coding
Judith Gottlieb Yale Medicine, Billing & Coding
Mary Hahn School of Management, Deputy Deans Office
Heaton, Dan (Retired) Yale University Press, Manuscript
Nancy Hilton Yale Medicine, Accounts Receivable Team
Nancy Hopkins Sociology
Gordon Hutchinson Internal Medicine, Rheumatology
Joyce Larkin Development, Major Gifts
Christopher Pecora Athletics, Medical and Training
Karen Ramos University Registrar
Lynne Reichentahl Yale Printing and Publishing
Michael Ries Hospitality, Residential Dining Administration
Michael Rigsby Yale Health, Internal Medicine
 
Andrea Scafariello Yale Health, Mental Health and Counseling
Mark  Severs Yale Animal Resources
Arthur Sorel Information Technology Services
Jack  Tiboni Physical Plant
Nancy Troiano Orthopaedics
Jeanne Wilson Custodial Services
Dejan Zecevic Physiology